Date

Day

Fixture

Venue

Men

Ladies

Dress Code

Time

April 21stSaturdayOpen Green     
22ndSundayCasual Play     
28thSaturdayBishops Stortford Home42
Whites2.00
29thSundayOPEN DAYHome   11.00
May 5thSaturdayOPEN DAYHome
   11.00
6thSundayHertford Castle Away6 TriplesMixed
Whites2.30
8thTuesdayHoddesdon Rosehill (Cestra)Away3 Triples Greys6.00
12thSaturdayWhit HernHome6 TriplesMixedWhites2.00
13th
Sunday
Rosedale
Away5 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.30
14th
Monday

Rosedale (Markwell)

Away 3 TriplesGreys
6.00
14thMondayRosedale (Cestra)Home3 Triples Greys6.00
15th
Tuesday
Ransom Cup(Preliminary Round)
H/A
1+1
 Greys
6.00
18thFridayTeam Ten (1st Round) 4-3-2-1   
19th
Saturday
Hoddesdon Rosehill
Away6 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.00
20thSunday
Northaw & Cuffley
Home4
Mixed
Whites
2.00
21st
Monday
Northaw & Cuffley (Cestra)
Away3 Triples Greys
6.00
 MondayHoddesdon Rosehill (Markwell)Home 3 triplesGreys6.00
25th
Friday
Eversley Trophy (1st Round)
 3 Greys
6.00
26th
Saturday
St. Albans(Clarence Pk)
Home5
Mixed
Whites
2.00
27th
Sunday
Knockout Triples
Home
  Greys
2.30
31stThursdayHosting County Triples (Qtr Finals)Home6 Greys6.00
June 1stFridayTeam Ten (2nd Round) 4-3-2-1   
 2nd
Saturday
Potters Bar
Away5 Triples
Mixed
White
2.30
3rdSunday
Buntingford
Home
6 Triples
Mixed
White
2.00
4th
Monday
Northaw & Cuffley(Markwell)
Home 3 Triples
Greys
6.00
9th
Saturday
Ladies Parker Cup (Whit Hern)Away 2 TriplesWhites10.00
10th
Sunday
Shirley & Bert Ingram TriplesHome
  Greys
2.30
15th
Friday
Eversley Trophy (2nd Round) 3  6.00
16th
Saturday
Knockout Triples     
17th
Sunday
Hertford
Home4
Mixed
White
2.00
20th
Wednesday
Thurgood Cup(1st Round)
 2
 Greys
6.00
21st
Thursday
Ranson Cup(1st Round)
H/A
1+1
   
22ndFridayTop Ten (Third Round) 4-3-2-1   
23rd
Saturday
North Mymms
Home5
Mixed
White
2.00
24th
Sunday
Knockout Triples
Home
  Grey
2.30
25th
Monday
Rosedale (Markwell)
Home 3 Triples
Greys
6.00
26thTuesdayWhit Hern (County League)Away2 Greys8.00
28thThursdayEHDWBA Charity GalaHome 6Whites10.00
28th
Thursday
Whit Hern (Cestra)Home3 Triples Greys
6.00
30thSaturday
Bishops Stortford
Home4
2
Whites
2.00
July 1st
SundayKnockout Triples & Hog RoastHome  Greys
2.30
2ndMondayWhit Hern (Markwell)Away 3 TriplesGreys6.00
3rdTuesdayHoddesdon Rye Park (County League)Away2 Greys6.00
5thThursday
Rosedale(County League)
Home2
 Greys
6.00
6thFridayEversley Trophy (3rd Round) 3 Greys6.00
7th
Saturday
Sawbridgeworth
Away6 Triples
 Whites
2.30
8th
Sunday
Hatfield
Home
5
Mixed
Whites
2.00
9th
Monday
Northaw & Cuffley(Markwell)
Away 3 Triples
Greys
6.00
 MondayHoddesdon Rosehill (County League)Away2 Greys6.00
10th
Tuesday
Whit Hern(County League)
Home
2
 Greys
6.00
12th
Thursday
Thurgood Cup(2nd Round)
 2
 Greys
6.00
14th
Saturday
Buntingford
Away
6 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.30
15th
Sunday
County President's v Young PlayersHome6MixedWhites2.30
17thTuesday
Lyndhurst Trophy(2nd Round)
H/A
1T+1T
 Greys
6.00
21st
Saturday
Standon & Puckeridge
Home3 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.00
22nd
Sunday
Knockout Triples
Home
  Greys
2.30
23rdMondayHoddesdon Rosehill (Markwell)Away 3 TriplesGreys6.00
25th
Wednesday
Ranson Cup(2nd Round)
H/A
1T+1T
 Greys
6.00
27th
Friday
Scott Blain(1st round)
 4-3-2-1
   
28th
Saturday
Casual play
     
29th
Sunday
Whit Hern
Away
6 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.00
30th
Monday
Whit Hern(Markwell)
Home
 3 Triples
Greys
6.00
31stTuesday
Thurgood Cup(Semi-Final)
 2
 Greys
6.00
Aug 2nd
Thursday
Hoddesdon Rosehill (Cestra)Home3 Triples Greys
6.00
3rdFriday
Scott Blain(2nd round)
 4-3-2-1
 Greys
6.00
4th
Saturday
Sawbridgeworth
Home6 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.00
5th
Sunday
Welwyn & District
Away4 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.00
6th
Monday
Rosedale (Cestra)Away3 Triples Greys
6.00
10th
FridayScott Blain (Semi-Final)
 4-3-2-1 Greys
6.00
11th
Saturiday
Casual Play   Greys
2.00
12th
Sunday
Ware
Home4
2
Whites
2.00
13th
Monday
Happy Valley(Clacton-on-Sea)
Away
6 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.30
15th
Wednesday
Lyndhurst Trophy (Semi-Final)H/A1T/1T   
18th
Saturday
Shire Park
Away5MixedWhites
2.30
19th
Sunday
Knockout Triples
Home
  Greys
2.30
20thMondayNorthaw & Cuffley (Cestra)Home3 Triples Greys6.00
24thFridayWhit Hern (Cestra)Away3 Triples Greys6.00
25th
Saturday
Hatfield
Away
5
Mixed
White
2.30
26th
Sunday
CBC Mixed Triples Competition
   Greys
2.30
Sep 1st
Saturday
Datchworth
Home4 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.30
2ndSunday
Casual PlayHome   2.00
6th
Thursday
Ladies Captains BOWLS BONANZA
Home
 6
Whites
2.30
8th
Saturday
Rosedale
Home5 Triples
Mixed
Whites
2.00
9th
Sunday
Casual Play
     
15th
Saturday
CHESHUNT FINALS DAY
Home
  Whites
10.00
16th
Sunday
Casual Play
     
22nd
Saturday
CBC Ladies v Men
Home
  Greys
2.30
23rd
Sunday
Close Green
     
Oct 10th
Wednesday
Cheshunt IBC
Away
 4 Triples
Whites
2.30
Nov 17th
Saturday
Cheshunt IBC
Away
6
Mixed
Whites
2.30
2019
       
Jan 19th
Saturday
Cheshunt IBC
Away
6
Mixed
Whites
2.30
Feb 19th
Wednesday
Cheshunt IBC
Away
 4 Triples
Whites
2.30
March 19thSaturdayCheshunt IBCAway6MixedWhites2.30
  

  MARKWELL TROPHY COMPETITION

     
  INTERIM RESULTS PWLshot diffPOINTS
        
        
        
        
        
        
 updated HARLOW & DISTRICT SENIOR CITIZENS BOWLING ASSOCIATION.
    

   Cheshunt
Opponents
   
May 22ndAway
Rosedale
 points
 points
mixed 2.00
29th
Away
Bantham & Ongar
 points pointsmixed 2.00
June 5th
Home
Rosehill
  mixed 2.00
12th
Home
Griffin
 points pointsmixed 2.00
19th
Away
Harlow
 points points
mixed 2.00
26th
Home
Tye Green
 points pointsmixed 2.00
July 3rd
Away
Tye Green
 points pointsmixed 2.00
10th
Away
Whit Hern
 points pointsmixed 2.00
17th
Home
Bantham & Ongar
 points pointsmixed 2.00
24th
Away
Rosehill
 points pointsmixed 2.00
31st
Home
Rosedale
 points pointsmixed 2.00
Aug 7th
Away
Griffin
  mixed 2.00
14th
Home
Harlow
  mixed 2.00
21st
Home
Whit Hern
 points pointmixed 2.00
Sept 4th Gala Day     
  EAST HERTS BOWLS LEAGUE

 
 
May 1stTuesdayStevenage RedsAway  Greys6.30
10thThursdayHertfordAway  Greys6.30
29thTuesdayDatchworthHome  Greys6.30
June 4thMondayBengeo BlueAway  Greys6.30
7thThursdayKnightsHome  Greys6.30
11thMondayMuch Hadham EaglesHome  Greys6.30
19thTuesdayBishops Stortford SwiftsHome  Greys6.30
July 2ndMondayNorthaw & CuffleyAway  Greys6.30
13thFridayBuntingford BearsHome  Greys6.30
19thThursdayStevenage BluesHome  Greys6.30
26thThursdayW.G.City TigersHome  Greys6.30
30thMondayRye ParkAway  Greys6.30